<dfn draggable='d5x544dv'></dfn>

              Nitrosonium tetrafluoroborate 四氟硼酸亞硝

              規格: 95%
              CAS: 14635-75-7
              産品編号: H92649
              MDL: MFCD00011433
              品牌: INFI
              Chemical NameNitrosonium tetrafluoroborate
              Synonym 四氟硼酸亞硝 tetrafluoro-borate(1-nitrosyl Nitrosonium fluoroborate Nitrosoniumtetrafluoroborate98% nitrosium tetrafluoroborate NITROSYL TETRAFLUOROBORATE Nitrosonium tetrafluoroborate, min. 97% Nitrosoniumtetrafluoroborate,min.97% NITROSONIUM (NITROSYL) TETRAFLUOROBORATE NITROSONIUM TETRAFLUOROBORATE Nitrosonium tetrafluoroborate 98%
              MDL NumberMFCD00011433
              PubChem Substance ID24850360
              EC Number238-679-2
              CAS Number14635-75-7
              Merck Number14,6649
              Beilstein Registry Number2384789
              Chemical Name Translation四氟硼酸亞硝
              GHS Symbol
              WGK Germany3
              Precautionary statements
                Signal word
                Hazard statements
                • H314 Causes severe skin burns and eye damage 導緻嚴重的皮膚灼傷和眼睛損傷
                  Personal Protective Equipment Eyeshields, Faceshields, full-face particle respirator type N100 (US), Gloves, respirator cartridge type N100 (US), type P1 (EN143) respirator filter, type P3 (EN 143) respirator cartridges
                  Safety Statements
                  • S45 In case of accident or if you feel unwell seek medical advice immediately (show the label where possible) 發生事故時或感覺不适時,立即求醫(可能時出示标簽);
                  • S26 In case of contact with eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of water and seek medical advice 眼睛接觸後,立即用大量水沖洗并征求醫生意見;
                  • S36/37/39 Wear suitable protective clothing, gloves and eye/face protection 穿戴适當的防護服、手套和眼睛/面保護;
                  • S7/8 Keep container tightly closed and dry 保存在嚴格密閉容器中,保持幹燥;
                    Packing GroupII
                    UN Number UN3260
                    Risk Statements
                      Storage condition Moisture Sensitive 2-8°C
                      Hazard Codes C
                      Hazard Class6.1
                    • {ALF} With excess reagent, oxidation of the isoxazoline to the isoxazole occurs.
                    • {ALF} Undergoes an interesting insertion reaction with diarylcyclopropanes: Chem. Lett., 233 (1988):
                    • {ALF}
                    • {ALF} Crystalline nitrosating agent: Secondary amines to nitrosamines: Chem. Ber., 89, 2374 (1956); deamination of primary amides: J. Org. Chem., 30, 2386 (1965); conversion of arylhydrazines to azides: Tetrahedron Lett., 28, 5091 (1987). In organic solvents, converts arylamines directly to diazonium tetrafluoroborates which undergo the Balz-Schiemann reaction (see Tetrafluoroboric acid, L14037) in situ to give high yields of aryl fluorides: Chem. Ber., 88, 1939 (1955); EP 430,434 (1991). Methyl or methoxy substituted aromatics in acetonitrile give the nitrosoaromatics in good yield: J. Org. Chem., 59, 5573 (1994).
                    • {ALF} Convenient catalyst for iodination of aromatics by iodide ion with air as oxidant: J. Org. Chem., 53, 3548 (1988), or for addition of iodine (or iodine + nucleophile) to alkenes: Acta Chem. Scand. B, 43, 902 (1989).
                    • 14635-75-7 H92649 Nitrosonium tetrafluoroborate
四氟硼酸亞硝

                      化學屬性

                      Mol. FormulaB
                      Mol. Weight117
                      Density2.185
                      Melting Point250
                      TSCAYes
                      Boiling Point250°/0.01mm subl.
                      Flash Point250°C/0.01mm subl.